Financial Information

Profit & Losses

P&L
audited
P&L
audited
P&L
audited
P&L
audited
P&L
audited
P&L ACCOUNT (K€)20152016201720182019
TOTAL REVENUE9,7787,8927,3957,8428,307
INCOME FROM R+D ACTIVITIES5,2274,3164,1444,2725,218
TRUSTEES FUNDING1,7101,4541,5052,0002,000
GRANT ASSETS ASSIGNED2,7952,0981,7211,5521,044
OTHER INCOME4624241845
TOTAL OPERATING EXPENSES6,9466,8055,8245,7366,705
PERSONNEL EXPENSES4,3314,3603,9293,7434,364
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES2,6152,4451,8961,9932,342
EBITDA2,8311,0871,5702,1061,602
DEPRECIATION3,0532,2941,7731,6421,231
EBIT-221-1,207-203464371
FINANCIAL RESULT-446-419-375-343-326
EXCEPTIONAL RESULT1,9231,705-0,59,5
PROFITS-6672961,12712055

Current Budget

CURRENT BUDGET (K€ ) 2020
TOTAL REVENUE 8,355
INCOME FROM R+D ACTIVITIES 5,296
TRUSTEES FUNDING 2,120
GRANT ASSETS ASSIGNED 919
OTHER INCOME 20
TOTAL OPERATING EXPENSES 6,913
PERSONNEL EXPENSES 4,556
OTHER OPERATING EXPENSES 2,358
EBITDA 1,442
DEPRECIATION 1,083
EBIT 359
FINANCIAL RESULTS-318
EXCEPTIONAL RESULT
PROFITS 41

Annual accounts and audit reports

Capital investments

Updated in July 2019. Next update expected by July 2020.